Sodium Paeonolsilate powder 827610-11-7
Sodium Paeonolsilate powder is a sulfonated derivative of paeonol extracted from the root bark of natural plant peony. It is used clinically for antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, analgesic…
Manufacture: Batch Production
Package: 1KG/bag, 25KG/drum
Sodium Paeonolsilate Chemical Base Information
|Chemical name||5-acetyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxy-, sodium salt|
|Synonyms||Benzenesulfonic acid, 5-acetyl-4-hydroxy-2-methoxy-,sodium salt (1:1)|
|Appearance||white crystalline powder|
|Solubility||Soluble in water, slightly soluble in methanol or ethanol|
|Storage Condition||Keep in a cool & dry place|
|Application||Analgesic, anti-inflammatory and whitening efffects|
Sodium Paeonolsilate powder 827610-11-7 General Description
Sodium Paeonolsilate(Purity ≥99%) is white or almost white crystalline powder. It is soluble in water and slightly soluble in methanol or ethanol, almost insoluble in chloroform, ethyl acetate or acetone.
Sodium Paeonolsilate powder 827610-11-7 is a sulfonated derivative of paeonol extracted from the root bark of natural plant peony. Compared with paeonol, Sodium Paeonolsilate’s structure is more stable, with good water solubility, and easy to absorb in the body, no peculiar smell of paeonol, easy to use.
Sodium Paeonolsilate powder 827610-11-7 Application
Sodium Paeonolsilate powder has a wide range of physiological activities. It is used clinically for antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antipyretic, sedative, hypnotic, anti-tumor, anti-allergic, immunomodulatory, antihypertensive and diuretic, and prevention of cardiovascular system diseases.
Sodium Paeonolsilate powder is also widely used in cosmetics. It can inhibit the generation of oxygen free radicals in cells, whiten the skin, and reduce the color of the pigment deposited in the skin.
Anti-inflammatory, swelling and pain relief, anti-allergy, anti-virus and other effects. It has good treatment and health care effects on stains, freckles, dandruff, neuralgia, arthralgia, rheumatic pain, muscle pain, itchy skin, psoriasis, herpes zoster, eczema, etc.
Sodium Paeonolsilate can be used in cosmetics:
- Beauty cream: 0.25~0.5% added; used to promote facial blood circulation, activate aging epidermal cells, eliminate wrinkles, freckles, and moisturize the skin.
- Hair care and hair gel products: Add 0.5~0.75%; it is used for anti-dandruff and itching, conditioning hair and promoting hair growth.
- Mask: Add 0.25~0.5%; It is used for whitening skin, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic, and it is particularly effective for acne.
- Bath shampoo: Add 0.5~0.75%. It is used to relax muscles, relieve wind and relieve pain, resist rheumatism, antistatic, reduce inflammation and relieve itching, and promote the metabolism of skin in the whole body.
- Beauty soap: Add 0.5~0.75%. Used to promote epidermal capillary blood circulation, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic, remove acne, remove sebum and relieve itching.